Muncipal Council, Pali Phone List

Designation

Name

Mobile No.

Office

Res.

President

Smt. Rekha Bhati

-

221798

-

Vice President

Sh. Lalit Pratimani 

94142-05261

-

-

P.A. to President Sec.

1. Sh. Balkishan Vyas

2. Sh.Bhavani Sankar Sharma

3. Sh. Kamal Kant Vyas (savidha)

 

94608-25600

99501-43798

98290-68535

-

-

Commissioner Office

Commissioner

Sh. Ashutosh Acharya

97856-67964

221301

 

Secretary

Sh. Vikram Singh Charan

7737750806

-

-

Revenue Officer Smt. Chel Kawar Charan  85049-70437    
Tax Assessor Ms. Vinita Prajapat 70142-14633    

P.A. to Commissioner

Sh. Jagdish Kumawat, LDC

Sh.Gopal Singh ,LDC

99503 17648

92148-15812

-

-

P.A. to CMC Sec.

 

 

-

-

Development Section

Executive Engineer

Sh. K. P. Vyas

94141 37711

222646

-

Assistant Engineer

Sh. Sukh Ram Choudhary

Sh. Vikas Kanojiya

83860 44308

-

-

Assistant Engineer

Sh. Radhakrishan Choudhary

94131-67825

-

-

Assistant Engineer (Env. & SWM)

 

-

-

-

Assistant Town Planning Sh. Virendrapal Sharma 94133-71388    

Town Planning Assistant 

Smt. Suman Choudhary

91667-61639

-

-

Junior Engineer

Sh. Rakesh Vyas

98286 24881

-

-

Junior Engineer

Sh. K. M. Sharma

96671 72470

-

-

Junior Engineer

Sh. Yogesh Prajapat

99503 18716

-

-

Junior Engineer

Sh. Manish Attreya

98285 15194

-

-

Junior Engineer

Sh. Ashwani Kumar

94621-31818

-

-

Junior Engineer

 

 

-

 

PA to Ex. En.

Sh. Sudharsan Jangu

98296-01989

-

-

Dev. Sec. Clerk

Sh. Vikram Singh  98282-09888

-

-

Road Cutting Sec.

 

 

-

-

Mate

-

-

-

-

Other Revenue / Cess Tax Section
Revenue Officer Smt. Chel Kawar Charan 85049-70437 - -
Revenue Officer        

Assistant Revenue Inspector

Sh. Bhanwar Singh Sekhawat

94138 76544

-

-

Mohrir - Ces Tax Sec.

 

 

-

-

Other Rev. Sec Clerk

1- Sh. AmarChand, LDC

2- Sh. Shyam Sharma

85598 93960

99295 87588

-

-

Home Tax / Town Dev.Tax.Sec.Clerk

Sh. Suresh, L.D.C

Smt. Sunita, LDC 

98293-47608

 

   

Urban Dev. Tax Sec.

 

 

-

-

Law Section

A.L.R. 

-

 

-

-

Law Sec. Clerk

1-  Sh. Ashok Kumar Sharma, ARI

2- Sh. Murari Lal Dave, LDC

95872-86764

91660-61783

-

-

General Section
Assistant Administraive Officer Sh. Madan Lal Teji 97990-42245    

Office Superintendent

-

-

-

-

Gen. Sec. Clerk

Sh.Shama Katat 

94137-08231

-

-

Garden Section

Garden Sec. Senior Clerk

1- Sh. Jagdish Kumawat, LDC

2- Sh. Mukund Bihari Vyas, LDC

99503 17648

94608 82431

-

 

Electricity Section

Executive Engineer - Electricity

Sh. Rameshwarlal Sharma

97990 42229

94142-74633

-

-

Assistant Engineer Sh. Jitendra Soni 99292-88686    
Junior Engineer - Electricity Sh. Pramod Kumar 98299 18586    

Light  Inspector

 

 

-

-

Electricity Sec. Clerk

1. Sh. Manaram Vishnoi 88244-32148

 

-

Light Man Sh. Champalal(Contract) 94142-44632    
Accounts Section

Account Officer

Sh. Kailash Chand Sharma

99282 75999

-

-

Assistant Account Officer  Sh. Bajranglal Jyani 90241-53907    

Accountant

Sh. Naresh Choudhary

98298-78188

-

-

Accounts Sec. Clerk

 Sh. Mahaveer Joshi 92525 30300

-

-

Head Cashier

 Sh. Mahesh Lohana 92144 29970

 

 

Audit Branch – Sr. Clerk

-

-

-

-

Store Section
Store Incharge

Sh. Sukh Ram Choudhary

83860 44308

   

Store-Keeper

1- Sh. Jagdish Kumawat, LDC

2- Sh. Raghuveer Singh

99503 17648

97990 42210

-

-

Assistant S.K.

 

 

-

-

D.O.C. Section

D.O.C. Incharge

Sh.Radhakrishna Choudhary

94131-67825

-

-

D.O.C. Clerk

Sh. Badal Singh Medtiya

90572-18563

-

-

D.O.C. Clerk

 

 

-

-

Fire Section
Fire Incharge

 

 

- -

A.F.O.

Sh. Ramlal Gehlot

9957-19523

101

 

222173

-

Fire Brigade Incharge-City

Sh.  Ramlal Gehlot

9957-19523

-

-

Fire Brigade Incharge-Shivaji Nagar

Sh. Jugal Kishore Dave

98280-67575

-

-

Agriculture / Land / Lease / Kachi Basti / Building Permission Section
Agriculture Land Conversion Incharge

Sh. Vikram Singh Charan

77377-50806

   
Revenue Inspector (Contract) Sh. Meetha Lal 98288-46981    
Agriculture Land Conversion Clerk

Sh. Sudarshan Jangu,Mohrir

Sh. Sandeep Vaishnav, Fireman

Sh. Kishor Singh , Fireman (Contract) 

98296-01989    

Agriculture Sec. - Sr. Clerk

 

 

-

-

Agri. Sec. Clerk

 

 

 

 

Agri. Sec. Clerk

   

-

-

Land Section - Incharge   -    

Land Sell Branch – Clerk

Sh.Raju Swami, LDC

94600 21276

-

-

Land Sell & Lease/ Hudko Branch - Clerk

Sh. Vikram Singh Medtiya

99282-09888

-

-

Land Use Change and Lase

 

 

   

Land Sell-Kachi Basti Sec. 

Sh. Amar Chand

85598-93960

-

-

Building Permission Branch 

Sh. Narendra Singh Rathore

94137-08231

-

-

Assistant - Building Permission Branch

 

 

-

-

Establishment / Pension / GPF / SJSRY / IHSDP Section
Establishment Sec. - Incharge

 

 

   

Establishment Sec. Clerk

Sh. Mangilal Chauhan

Sh. Rajendra Prasad Dave, Mohrir

Sh. Dhanaram Choudhary 

Sh. Govind Singh 

 

 

 

 

94606 93035

94606-90924

-

95711-31988

 

 

-

-

Estt. - Pension  Incharge

 

 

   
Estt. - Pension Sec Sh. Ram Prasad Chapriban, LDC  94132-70198    

Estt. - Pension & Bill Clerk

 

 

-

-

-

Estt. Section Sh.Mushtak Ahmad , Parcha Distribution 94135-94885    

Estt. – Leave & Increment etc. Work

 

 

-

-

Estt. – Budget & IncomeTax etc. Work

 

 

-

-

GPF Branch Clerk

1- Sh. Ram Prasad Chapriban, LDC

 

94132 70198

-

-

SJSRY-BPL-RTI Branch Clerk

Sh. Shivaji Ram Sharma. LDC

Sh. Bhavani Shankar Sharma, Fireman 

75684 26655

99501-43798

 

-

-

IHSDP Loan Sec.Clerk

 

 

-

-

Dispatch Branch Sh. Sanjay Adiwal 96366-98109    

Dispatch Branch Clerk

 

--

226250

-

Public Health / Birth-Death-Marriage Registration Section
Sanitation Incharge (HO)

Sh. Prakhar Goyal

99292-88686

   

Public Health /Estt. Branch – Clerk- Zone 2nd

Sh. Rajendra Gawariya, LDC

97838-73740

-

-

Public Health /Estt. Branch – Clerk- Zone 1st

Sh. Babulal Teji, LDC

98284 11756

-

-

Public Health /Estt. Branch – Clerk- Zone 3rd

Sh. Ajay Adiwal 96366-98109    

Public Health Branch – Clerk

Sh. Mukund Bihari Vyas, LDC

94608 82431

-

-

Public Health /Estt. Branch - Clerk- Zone 3rd

Sh. Ramesh Vaghela, LDC

94137 07347

-

-

Chief Sanitary Inspector Sh. Mukund Bihari Vyas 94608-82431    

Sanitary Inspector – II

Sh. Lokesh Jain

94149 17893

96602-17893

-

-

Sanitary Inspector – II

Smt Abida Bano

70733-83186

-

-

Office Sanitary Inspector

Sh. Deva Ram Dhanja

80058-54818

-

-

Office Sanitary Inspector

Sh. Ranjeet Adiwal

95214-10311

-

-

Office Sanitary Inspector

Sh. Basti Ram Chaparbin

97822-42932

-

-

Office Sanitary Inspector

Sh. Prakash Kandara

96025-84731

-

-

Office Sanitary Inspector Sh. Vinod Adiwal 88900-36306    
Office Sanitary Inspector Sh. Kaluram Adiwal 96642-08884    
Birth-Death-Marriage Registration - Incharge

 

 

   

Birth-Death-Marriage Registration Branch

   

-

-

Record Section
Record Room - Incharge        

Record & Attested Copy – Sr. Clerk

  -

-

-

Garage Section
Garage Incharge Sh. Prakhar Goyal Asistant Enginer 97827-68726    

JEN - Mechanical (On Deputation)

 

 

-

-

Garage Sec. Clerk

Sh.Manaram Vishnoi

88244-32148

250033

-

Driver to PMC

Sh. Isu Khan

97990-42203

-

-

Driver to Ex.En.

Sh. Tej Pal Singh

98289 29898

-

-

Driver to CMC

Sh. Mahendra Singh Rajpurohit 

97992-95459

-

-

Driver

 

 

-

-

Driver

 

 

-

-

Driver

-

-

-

-

Driver

 

 

-

-

Driver

 

 

-

-

Driver to D.O.C

Sh. OmPrakash Duglach

97849 91910

-

-

Driver FIRE CITY

Sh. Nishar

-

-

-

Driver

 

 

-

-

Jamadar
Jamadar Sh. Pukhraj Teji 99503-18454    
Jamadar Sh. Gopal Adiwal 73402-69789    
Jamadar Sh. Rakesh Adiwal 94146-08462    
Jamadar Sh. Jagaram Gujrathi 80035-19207    
Jamadar Sh. Suraj Adiwal 77280-80664    
Jamadar Sh. Mithalal  77289-76501    
Jamadar Sh. Gulab Bengali 96608-10714    
Jamadar Sh.Mukesh Gujrathi 80056-23851    
Jamadar Sh. Rajesh 95888-11099    
Jamadar Sh. Sampath 90015-67420    
Jamadar Sh. Raju 91165-84271    
Jamadar Sh. Babulal Dulgach 93527-72483    
Jamadar Sh. Vinod Java 90014-60454    
Jamadar Sh. Bhojumal 99298-37239    
Jamadar Sh. Ashok Adiwal 90011-06340    
Jamadar Sh. Dilip 96641-70645    
Jamadar Sh. Vikram Govari 97831-37044    
Jamadar Sh. Ashok chanal 82337-01107    
Jamadar Sh. Vinod Adiwal 7398-38910    
Jamadar Sh. Champalal Adiwal 99288-08811    
Jamadar Sh. Motilal Ral 77289-76501    
Jamadar Sh. Ladu Kesaji 96803-91198    
Jamadar Sh. Devaram Adiwal 92690-20361    
Jamadar Sh. Bhavarlal 90575-95601    
Jamadar Sh. Ravi Aditiya 86197-99171    
Jamadar Sh. Mukesh Boresa 70149-41954    
Councilor
Ward No. Name Contact No    
1 Sh. Vittaldas 93145-68914    
2 Sh. Omprakash Swami 94142-88388    
3 Sh. Praveen Kumar Arya 98291-68143    
4 Sh. Dilip Kumar Oad 96604-94444    
5 Smt. Sukhiya Kawar 94141-20351    
6 Sh. Mahendra Kumar 94600-18333    
7 Smt. Pani Devi 77424-44614    
8 Sh. Lun Singh 92141-52385    
9 Sh. Prakash Kumar

95712-46042

92526-65651

   
10 Smt. Fuli Devi 94133-71212    
11 Sh. Mohinuddin 70235-33001    
12 Ms. Jyothi Rajpurohit 97843-26388    
13 Smt. Raki Kumawat 94138-75706    
14 Sh. Lalit Pratimani 94142-05261    
15 Sh. Jay Jaswani 93525-62767    
16 Sh. Santhokh Singh Bajwa 94141-22223    
17 Smt. Jasoda Kawar 94141-20184    
18 Sh. Mohammed Rafik 94141-20331    
19 Sh. Mohanlal Ganchi 99506-55641    
20 Smt. Chain Singh 94141-19875    
21 Sh. Deparam Rao 94143-25975    
22 Sh. Ramesh Banjara 79763-81069    
23 Sh. Devidas Motu Bhai 94141-21525    
24 Sh. Sultan Singh 94143-83311    
25 Smt. Lila 96368-42193    
26 Sh. Naresh Kumar Mehta  94141-22056    
27 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Chawla 94143-82492    
28 Sh. Mohammed Akram 95491-11786    
29 Smt. Shahnaz Bano 92526-84037    
30 Smt. Rashida Bano 92514-20054    
31 Sh. Rakesh Bhati 94141-20001    
32 Smt. Rekha Bhati 94141-20001    
33 Sh. Radheshyam Chouhan 93529-43703    
34 Smt. Netal Mewara 94612-20747    
35 Smt.  Najma Shaikh 77425-78887    
36 Sh. Mehboob 87644-00786    
37 Sh. Vikas Kumar Bubkiya 94141-22353    
38 Sh, Hakim 96728-77912    
39 Sh. Rikhab Chand Jain 94133-71331    
40 Smt. Pushpa 93144-92420    
41 Smt. Heena 98295-91005    
42 Smt. Usha Choudhary 94146-09735    
43 Sh. Dilip 92526-11001    
44 Sh. Omprakash 84325-96106    
45 Smt. Kushboo 81666-68700    
46 Sh. Tejaram Bhayal 99820-38688    
47 Sh. Vikrampal Singh 94145-92604    
48 Sh. Talib Ali 92510-80000    
49 Sh. Mishrilal 81144-77163    
50 Sh. Nirmal Teji  99289-04228    
51 Smt. Lalita Solanki 96496-32266    
52 Sh. Ashok Kumar Sharma 96600-00934    
53 Sh. Shudarshan Dewasi 73003-27801    
54 Smt. Om Choudhary 85649-14444    
56 Sh. Bhawar Rao 93516-20747    
57 Sh. Kailash Chandra Chouhan

92515-68380

90791-61630

   
58 Sh. Babulal 94142-88680    
59 Smt. Bhawan Kawar Bhati 90736-45117    
60 Sh. Monu Meghwal 92525-42091    
61 Sh. Bharat Rao 92518-47707    
62 Sh. Ganpat Meghwal 97848-38011    
63 Smt. Radha Rao 93516-20747    
64 Smt. Shobha Parihar 95302-96599    
65 Sh. Omprakash 77422-58908    
: :
Website last update: 10-11-2021 12:00:00